Management Committee

DETAILS OF THE SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MR. MUKHTARUL AMIN PRESIDENT 01515-289037
2 MR. SYED JAVED ALI HASHMI MEMBER 0512-2302259
3 MS. GHAZALA AFSAR RUBY MEMBER/ SECRETARY 9839837357
4 MS. PINKIE SRIVASTAVA MEMBER/ TEACHER 9415514091
5 MS. LIPI BANERJEE MEMBER/ TEACHER 9451897880
6 MR. ADARSH RAJ MEMBER/ PARENT 7387412227
7 MS. NEHA RAJANI MEMBER/ PARENT 9598987091
8 MS. SANGEETA YADAV MEMBER/ PRINCIPAL KV 9371890747
9 MS. GUNJAN MEHROTRA MEMBER/ PRINCIPAL OTHER SCHOOL 9335026091
10 DISTRICT INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS MEMBER/ GOVT BODY 9450508885

PROTECTION AGAINST CHILD ABUSE AND HARASSMENT COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MR. DHIRENDRA PANT PGT 8787065559
2 MR. PREM CHETTRI PTI 8004278469
3 MS. LIPI BANERJEE TGT 9451897880
4 MS. NEETA MISHRA TGT 9450143747
5 MS. NOORIE ALAM PRT 9450366908
6 MS. SHWETA KAPOOR PTI 9598123111
7 MS. NISCHALA HARBOLA STUDENT COUNSELLOR 9140977607

FOOD & HYGIENE COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MS. UMA KHANNA PGT 9415463939
2 MS. ROHINI YADAV TGT 9839333926
3 MR. MANISH SONI O.E. 9450450920
4 MS. NEHA N. CHATURVEDI F.O.E. 9838077698

MEMBERS OF THE DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MR. SYED NAEEM AHMAD ESTATE MANAGER, DPS IN 9452755053
2 MR. ABHINAI ASTHANA PGT 9793521999
3 MR. SHIRISH SHUKLA PGT 9839171027
4 MR. ABHISHEK KR. SRIVAS PRT 8795176840
5 MS. SUNITA CHATURVEDI TGT 9335143645
6 MS. SHAISTA J KHAN TGT 9792127040
7 DR PRATIPAL SINGH DR – URO A/1555, SHALIMAR CHAURAHA, INDIRA NAGAR, LKO PH-
8 DR. POONAM SINGH DR - ENT
9 PROF. PANKAJ KUMAR PROF. - IIM C-126, ELDECO TOWN, IIM ROAD, LKO PH - 9415307900

MEMBERS OF THE GRIEVANCE / REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MS. GHAZALA AFSAR RUBY PRINCIPAL 9839837357
2 MS. PINKIE SRIVASTAVA Co-ordinator Senior School 9415514091

DETAILS OF PARENT TEACHER ASSOCIATION

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NO.
1 MS. PINKIE SRIVASTAVA MEMBER/ TEACHER 9415514091
2 MS. LIPI BANERJEE MEMBER/ TEACHER 9451897880
3 MS. NIMISHA KAPOOR MEMBER/ TEACHER 8948729099
4 MS. SARIKA SRIVASTAVA MEMBER/ TEACHER 9839626384
5 MS. NOORIE ALAM MEMBER/ TEACHER 9450366908
6 MS. RICHA SINGH MEMBER/ PARENT 9598068189
7 DR. ABDUL MATEEN MEMBER/ PARENT 9839146612
8 MS. ROZY KHANNA MEMBER/ PARENT 7457922285
9 DR. SWAHA SHEE CHANDA MEMBER/ PARENT 8005488839
10 MR. ALOK JAISWAL MEMBER/ PARENT 7860605043